Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AZINOR CATALYST LIMITED

Company number 04212557

Registered office address
5 Temple Square, Temple Street, Liverpool, L2 5RH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2022
due by 4 June 2022

Last statement dated 21 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
STRIKE OIL LIMITED 08 Mar 2012 - 04 Jun 2015
PGS NOMINEES LIMITED 27 Jun 2001 - 08 Mar 2012
DISKSCENE LIMITED 08 May 2001 - 27 Jun 2001