IP GROUP PLC

Company number 04204490

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, United Kingdom, EC4N 8AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2021
due by 29 June 2021

Last statement dated 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
IP2IPO GROUP PLC 29 Sep 2003 - 26 Apr 2006
IP2IPO GROUP LIMITED 31 Jul 2001 - 29 Sep 2003
IP2IPO LIMITED 22 May 2001 - 31 Jul 2001
DE FACTO 929 LIMITED 24 Apr 2001 - 22 May 2001