Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOXWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04196843

Registered office address
The Stables Duxbury Park, Duxbury Hall Road, Chorley, England, PR7 4AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2025
due by 23 April 2025

Last statement dated 9 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LEISUREPLAN LIMITED 09 Apr 2001 - 02 Feb 2004