Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WCT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04196341

Registered office address
66 Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 6ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2024
due by 15 May 2024

Last statement dated 1 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN RAIL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Aug 2001 - 29 Mar 2021
PRECIS (2015) LIMITED 09 Apr 2001 - 16 Aug 2001