Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONAL ORGANISATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF ABUSE LTD

Company number 04194904

Registered office address
Bestcity Services Fao Nota Hartley Business Centre Block D Unit 47, Haydn Road, Nottingham, England, NG5 1DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2024
due by 19 April 2024

Last statement dated 5 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL ORGANISATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF ABUSERS 05 Apr 2001 - 01 Nov 2018