Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REMOTE MONITORING LIMITED

Company number 04192309

Registered office address
1 Antler Complex Bruntcliffe Way, Morley, Leeds, England, LS27 0JG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2024
due by 25 July 2024

Last statement dated 11 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
PCM SYSTEMS LTD 02 Dec 2016 - 15 Dec 2017
CHAMELEONICS LIMITED 02 Apr 2001 - 02 Dec 2016