GKN LIMITED

Company number 04191106

Registered office address
11th Floor, The Colmore Building, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, England, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2021
due by 1 April 2021

Last statement dated 18 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN PLC 01 Aug 2001 - 16 Aug 2018
NEW GKN PLC 18 May 2001 - 01 Aug 2001
MISTYCOVE PLC 30 Mar 2001 - 18 May 2001