Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TURNBULLS (REMOVALS) LIMITED

Company number 04190829

Registered office address
Education Road, Meanwood, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS7 2AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 March 2024
due by 20 March 2024

Last statement dated 6 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
VITAL SPA LIMITED 30 Mar 2001 - 25 May 2001