Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BT GROUP PLC

Company number 04190816

Registered office address
1 Braham Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 8EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 April 2023
due by 26 April 2023

Last statement dated 12 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWGATE TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 30 Mar 2001 - 11 Sep 2001