Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABSOLUTE BLINDS LIMITED

Company number 04188860

Registered office address
25 Brownfields, Welwyn Garden City, England, AL7 1AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2024
due by 9 April 2024

Last statement dated 26 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Previous company names
Name Period
GOODE PROMOTIONS LTD 21 Jan 2005 - 30 May 2007
TEWERS LTD 28 Mar 2001 - 21 Jan 2005