Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CSR LIMITED

Company number 04187346

Registered office address
Churchill House Cambridge Business Park, Cowley Road, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB4 0WZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 26 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2023
due by 9 April 2023

Last statement dated 26 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CSR PLC 19 Feb 2004 - 13 Aug 2015
CAMBRIDGE SILICON RADIO HOLDINGS LIMITED 25 Oct 2002 - 19 Feb 2004