Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRUPHONE LIMITED

Company number 04187081

Registered office address
C/O Edwin Coe Llp 2 Stone Buildings, Lincoln's Inn, London, England, WC2A 3TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2023
due by 23 March 2023

Last statement dated 9 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities
  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOFTWARE CELLULAR NETWORK LIMITED 06 Apr 2001 - 20 May 2010
LAW 2271 LIMITED 26 Mar 2001 - 06 Apr 2001