Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

C.A. BLACKWELL (PLANT) LIMITED

Company number 04186804

Registered office address
West Terrace, Esh Winning, Durham, England, DH7 9PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2022
due by 9 April 2022

Last statement dated 26 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
C.A. BLACKWELL GROUP LTD 16 May 2001 - 01 Jun 2001
LONG COMPANIES 183 LIMITED 26 Mar 2001 - 16 May 2001