CARE (NORTH TYNESIDE) LIMITED

Company number 04186523

Registered office address
Libra House Sunrise Parkway, Linford Wood, Milton Keynes, England, MK14 6PH
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 2001

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 23 March 2020
due by 6 April 2020

Last statement dated 23 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
CAREWATCH (NORTH TYNESIDE) LIMITED 31 May 2001 - 24 Jul 2001
CHEYNE9 LIMITED 23 Mar 2001 - 31 May 2001