Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARKIT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04185146

Registered office address
4th Floor Ropemaker Place, 25 Ropemaker Street, London, EC2Y 9LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARK-IT PARTNERS LIMITED 24 Apr 2001 - 09 Dec 2004
HACKREMCO (NO.1804) LIMITED 22 Mar 2001 - 24 Apr 2001