Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AIR CONTAINERS (R & D) LIMITED

Company number 04182774

Registered office address
7 East Pallant, Chichester, West Sussex, PO19 1TR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2023
due by 3 April 2023

Last statement dated 20 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AIR CONTAINERS (RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT) LIMITED 06 Apr 2001 - 27 Jun 2001
FELLFORD LIMITED 20 Mar 2001 - 06 Apr 2001