Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSPIRA CUMBRIA LIMITED

Company number 04182567

Registered office address
Castle View Gillan Way, Penrith 40 Business Park, Penrith, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA11 9BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2023
due by 2 April 2023

Last statement dated 19 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
CONNEXIONS CUMBRIA LIMITED 19 Mar 2001 - 06 Jan 2012