Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE NO HANDS MASSAGE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 04181756

Registered office address
The Meadow, 3 Northumberland Street, Morecambe, Lancashire, United Kingdom, LA4 4AU
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2025
due by 31 December 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 March 2025
due by 2 April 2025

Last statement dated 19 March 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 96040 - Physical well-being activities
Previous company names
Name Period
LIMCO SEVENTY SEVEN LIMITED 19 Mar 2001 - 25 Jul 2001