HIBU PLC

Company number 04180320

Registered office address
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, Uk, EC4A 3TR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 January 2016
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 March 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
YELL GROUP PLC 28 May 2002 - 27 Jul 2012
TASKTIP LIMITED 15 Mar 2001 - 22 Jun 2001