Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ROALD DAHL MUSEUM AND STORY CENTRE

Company number 04178505

Registered office address
81-83 High Street, Great Missenden, Buckinghamshire, HP16 0AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2023
due by 18 March 2023

Last statement dated 4 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91012 - Archives activities
  • 91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROALD DAHL MUSEM AND STORY CENTRE 16 Feb 2005 - 01 Apr 2005
THE ROALD DAHL MUSEUM AND LITERATURE CENTRE 13 Mar 2001 - 16 Feb 2005