Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROTX LIMITED

Company number 04176403

Registered office address
3 Field Court, Grays Inn, London, WC1R 5EF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2001

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2023
due by 23 March 2023

Last statement dated 9 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
IMATION I.T. SOLUTIONS LIMITED 09 Mar 2001 - 05 Aug 2002