Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BEN BURGESS & CO LIMITED

Company number 04172275

Registered office address
24 King William Street, London, England, EC4R 9AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2025
due by 13 July 2025

Last statement dated 29 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46610 - Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
BEN BURGESS NEWMARKET LIMITED 21 May 2001 - 04 Feb 2004
LEGISLATOR 1520 LIMITED 05 Mar 2001 - 21 May 2001