Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MONEY CENTRE LTD

Company number 04171657

Registered office address
The Laurels Welborne Road, Mattishall, Dereham, Norfolk, England, NR20 3LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2023
due by 16 March 2023

Last statement dated 2 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MONEY CENTRE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 05 Feb 2010 - 05 Feb 2010
THE MONEY CENTRE (UK) PLC 18 Apr 2003 - 05 Feb 2010
THE MONEY CENTRE (UK) LTD 02 Mar 2001 - 18 Apr 2003