Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRN (TRAIN) LTD.

Company number 04170619

Registered office address
Endeavour House Colmet Court, Queensway South, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear, England, NE11 0EF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2024
due by 15 March 2024

Last statement dated 1 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRN TRAIN LIMITED 09 Jun 2011 - 10 Jun 2011
ACCESS TRAINING CENTRES LIMITED 28 May 2002 - 09 Jun 2011
EXECUTIVE CARE LIMITED 24 Jul 2001 - 28 May 2002
EXECUTIVE CARE MANAGEMENT (MIDLANDS) LIMITED 01 Mar 2001 - 24 Jul 2001