Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRETT STEEL BUILDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04164618

Registered office address
Barrett House, Cutler Heights Lane, Dudley Hill, Bradford, BD4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 February 2024
due by 6 March 2024

Last statement dated 21 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
COTTON STEEL SERVICES LIMITED 30 Mar 2001 - 15 Dec 2011
PINCO 1595 LIMITED 21 Feb 2001 - 30 Mar 2001