Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUILTER LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED

Company number 04163431

Registered office address
Senator House, 85 Queen Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4V 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 November 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last statement dated 16 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
OLD MUTUAL WEALTH LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED 19 Sep 2014 - 08 Jun 2021
SKANDIA MULTIFUNDS ASSURANCE LIMITED 06 Aug 2009 - 19 Sep 2014
SELESTIA LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED 14 Mar 2002 - 06 Aug 2009
SELESTIA LIFE LIMITED 23 Aug 2001 - 14 Mar 2002
GRAINGUIDE LIMITED 20 Feb 2001 - 23 Aug 2001