VIRGIN RAIL PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 04162993

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, W2 6NB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 August 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CROSS COUNTRY TRAINS (2007) LIMITED 27 Jun 2007 - 14 May 2008
VIRGIN VOYAGER TRAINS LIMITED 28 Jun 2006 - 27 Jun 2007
VIRGIN RAIL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 19 Feb 2001 - 28 Jun 2006