Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHELL ENERGY EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 04162523

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2023
due by 13 May 2023

Last statement dated 29 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
  • 35230 - Trade of gas through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
SHELL ENERGY TRADING LIMITED 19 Feb 2001 - 10 Dec 2009