Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GW PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

Company number 04160917

Registered office address
Sovereign House Vision Park, Chivers Way, Histon, Cambridge, England, CB24 9BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2023
due by 1 March 2023

Last statement dated 15 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
GW PHARMACEUTICALS PLC 01 Jun 2001 - 04 Jun 2021
GW PHARMACEUTICALS GROUP PLC 06 Mar 2001 - 01 Jun 2001
MAWLAW 541 PLC 15 Feb 2001 - 06 Mar 2001