Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AA ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS AND LIGHTING LIMITED

Company number 04158693

Registered office address
1 Sheaf Gardens, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S2 4BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2022
due by 12 October 2022

Last statement dated 28 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names
Name Period
AA ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED 12 Feb 2001 - 24 Apr 2016