Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CENTURY FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 04157853

Registered office address
Century House, Goliath Road, Coalville, Leicestershire, England, LE67 3FT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2024
due by 31 October 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2024
due by 23 February 2024

Last statement dated 9 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTURY ELECTRONIC SECURITY LIMITED 09 Feb 2001 - 24 Jul 2014