LYNN WIND FARM LIMITED

Company number 04155137

Registered office address
Grimsby Renewables Operations Base, North Quay, Grimsby, England, DN31 3SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRICA (LW) LIMITED 03 Mar 2006 - 08 Oct 2009
LYNN OFFSHORE WIND POWER LIMITED 12 Jan 2004 - 03 Mar 2006
AMEC OFFSHORE WIND POWER LIMITED 07 Feb 2001 - 12 Jan 2004