Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JARVIS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04153939

Registered office address
Burgundy House, 21 The Forresters, Harpenden, England, AL5 2FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2024
due by 31 January 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2024
due by 10 October 2024

Last statement dated 26 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAWDING LIMITED 05 Feb 2001 - 26 Apr 2001