Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALFCO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company number 04153362

Registered office address
2nd Floor - Parkgates Bury New Road, Prestwich, Manchester, England, M25 0TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 22 February 2023
due by 22 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2025
due by 16 February 2025

Last statement dated 2 February 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCKS HOUSE (MANCHESTER) LIMITED 02 Feb 2001 - 11 Feb 2003