UKSG

Company number 04145775

Registered office address
Windrush House Windrush Park, Burford Road, Witney, England, OX29 7DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2022
due by 6 February 2022

Last statement dated 23 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UK SERIALS ASSOCIATION 23 Jan 2001 - 25 Apr 2012