Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASDA SUPERMARKETS LIMITED

Company number 04144792

Registered office address
Asda Stores Asda House, Southbank, Great Wilson Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2023
due by 26 January 2023

Last statement dated 12 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ASDA C S LIMITED 01 Jun 2001 - 24 May 2011
ASDA CARD SERVICES LIMITED 26 Apr 2001 - 01 Jun 2001
EVER 1478 LIMITED 19 Jan 2001 - 26 Apr 2001