Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACCIDENT EXCHANGE LIMITED

Company number 04141140

Registered office address
Unit 2 Liberty Park, Burton Old Road, Lichfield, Staffordshire, England, WS14 9HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2023
due by 27 December 2023

Last statement dated 13 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOMCO (2452) LIMITED 15 Jan 2001 - 15 Feb 2001