Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE GROUCHO CLUB LONDON LIMITED

Company number 04140970

Registered office address
45 Dean Street, London, W1D 4QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 26 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2023
due by 29 January 2023

Last statement dated 15 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56301 - Licensed clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
KAPITAL VENTURES LIMITED. 23 Aug 2002 - 19 Jan 2017
KAPITAL VENTURES PLC 04 Apr 2001 - 23 Aug 2002
PROJECT QUAKER CLUB PLC 30 Mar 2001 - 04 Apr 2001
SUNLOT PLC 15 Jan 2001 - 30 Mar 2001