Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARTEX LIMITED

Company number 04140239

Registered office address
Saint-Gobain House East Leake, Loughborough, Leicestershire, United Kingdom, LE12 6JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 23620 - Manufacture of plaster products for construction purposes
  • 25730 - Manufacture of tools
Previous company names
Name Period
ARTEX RAWLPLUG LIMITED 01 Feb 2001 - 09 Feb 2006
COGKESTREL LIMITED 12 Jan 2001 - 01 Feb 2001