Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMATI AIM VCT PLC

Company number 04138683

Registered office address
27-28 Eastcastle Street, London, W1W 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2023
due by 24 January 2023

Last statement dated 10 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
AMATI VCT 2 PLC 09 Nov 2011 - 04 May 2018
VICTORY VCT PLC 16 Jun 2009 - 09 Nov 2011
SINGER & FRIEDLANDER AIM 3 VCT PLC 10 Jan 2001 - 16 Jun 2009