Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CONVEYANCING ASSOCIATION

Company number 04137280

Registered office address
C/O Convey Law Maxwell Chambers, 34-38 Stow Hill, Newport, Wales, NP20 1JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2022
due by 3 February 2022

Last statement dated 20 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DIRECT CONVEYANCING ASSOCIATION 08 Jan 2001 - 31 Mar 2010