Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MATALAN TRAVEL LIMITED

Company number 04137221

Registered office address
Matalan Limited, Matalan Head Office Perimeter Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L33 7SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 26 February 2023
due by 26 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 26 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2023
due by 19 February 2023

Last statement dated 5 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COBCO (360) LIMITED 08 Jan 2001 - 19 Feb 2001