OSPREYFRANK PLC

Company number 04134409

Registered office address
9th Floor 3 Hardman Street, Manchester, M3 3HF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
29 September 2016
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 2001

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 2 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PROVENTEC PLC 24 Aug 2005 - 10 Oct 2013
FLINTSTONE TECHNOLOGIES PLC 23 Jan 2001 - 24 Aug 2005
CFB TECHNOLOGIES PLC 02 Jan 2001 - 23 Jan 2001