Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PARK RESORTS LIMITED

Company number 04133998

Registered office address
2nd Floor One Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE12 8ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2022
due by 12 January 2023

Last statement dated 29 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Previous company names
Name Period
RBCO 355 LIMITED 29 Dec 2000 - 08 Mar 2001