TILNEY BESTINVEST GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04126418

Registered office address
C/O Smith & Williamson Llp, 25 Moorgate, London, EC2R 6AY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 2000

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 May 2022
due by 18 May 2022

Last statement dated 4 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
TILNEY GROUP LIMITED 12 Dec 2016 - 27 Jan 2017
YORKSHIRE INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED 15 Dec 2000 - 12 Dec 2016