Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TEMPLEGATE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04125370

Registered office address
Western House, Halifax Road, Bradford, BD6 2SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 November 2022
due by 9 December 2022

Last statement dated 25 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
SKELTON BUSINESS PARK LIMITED 09 Jan 2001 - 25 Jan 2008
GRINDSTONE LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 09 Jan 2001