Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAMMERSON PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04125220

Registered office address
Marble Arch House, 66 Seymour Street, London, England, W1H 5BX
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2024
due by 6 January 2025

Last statement dated 23 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMMERSON INVESTMENTS (NO. 17) LIMITED 29 Jan 2001 - 03 Aug 2001
PRECIS (1962) LIMITED 14 Dec 2000 - 29 Jan 2001