FPE GLOBAL LIMITED

Company number 04121076

Registered office address
Deloitte Llp, Four, Brindleyplace, Birmingham, B1 2HZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 February 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 December 2000

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FAIRPORT ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED 22 Nov 2002 - 27 Apr 2011
BACUS TRADING LIMITED 07 Dec 2000 - 22 Nov 2002