Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HELEN & DOUGLAS HOUSE

Company number 04120488

Registered office address
14a Magdalen Road, Oxford, England, OX4 1RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 December 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2022
due by 19 December 2022

Last statement dated 5 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HELEN HOUSE AND DOUGLAS HOUSE 18 Dec 2003 - 15 Jun 2005
OXFORD RESPICES FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE 06 Dec 2000 - 18 Dec 2003