Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ESSITY OPERATIONS MANCHESTER LIMITED

Company number 04119442

Registered office address
Southfields Road, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU6 3EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 2000

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2023
due by 23 July 2023

Last statement dated 9 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 17120 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard
  • 17220 - Manufacture of household and sanitary goods and of toilet requisites
Previous company names
Name Period
SCA HYGIENE PRODUCTS MANCHESTER LIMITED 21 May 2008 - 02 Jan 2018
SCA HYGIENE INVESTMENTS LIMITED 29 Nov 2000 - 21 May 2008